• 2018 Winners •

swipe to see all details
Overall Score Name Car
1st Place 1m06.83s Jeff and Eric Fredette 1933 Ford Truck
2nd Place 1m09.66s Jody Knowles and Beth Gentry 1932 Ford Cabriolet
3rd Place 1m13.95s John and Scott Hudson 1940 Chevrolet
4th Place 1m14.58s Howard and Douglas Sharp 1916 Hudson
5th Place 1m21.00s Josh Hull and Trevor Stahl 1932 Ford Speedster
6th Place 1m21.81s Dave Reeder and Sawyer Stone 1932 Ford Victoria
7th Place 1m25.49s Louise and Jim Feeney 1936 Ford
8th Place 1m31.18s Gary and Jean Ann Martin 1964 Chevy II
9th Place 1m50.40s Brent Powley, Keith Wallace and Rick McIntosh 1930 Ford Speedster
10th Place 2m07.07s Olivia and Genna Gentry 1964 Dodge Dart
swipe to see all details
Grand Championship Score Name Car
1st Place 1m09.66s Jody Knowles and Beth Gentry 1932 Ford Cabriolet
2nd Place 1m14.58s Howard and Douglas Sharp 1916 Hudson
swipe to see all details
Expert Score Name Car
1st Place 1m06.83s Jeff and Eric Fredette 1933 Ford Truck
2nd Place 1m13.95s John and Scott Hudson 1940 Chevrolet
3rd Place 1m21.00s Josh Hull and Trevor Stahl 1932 Ford Speedster
4th Place 1m25.49s Louise and Jim Feeney 1936 Ford
5th Place 1m31.18s Gary and Jean Ann Martin 1964 Chevy II
swipe to see all details
Sportsman Score Name Car
1st Place 1m50.40s Brent Powley, Keith Wallace and Rick McIntosh 1930 Ford Speedster
2nd Place 2m07.07s Olivia and Genna Gentry 1964 Dodge Dart
3rd Place 2m10.02s David and Paul Dort 1967 Oldsmobile Vista Cruiser
4th Place 2m40.37s Kirk and Scott Thams 1929 Ford Model A
5th Place 2m52.38s Patrick Lauber and Ron Smith 1928 Ford Model A
swipe to see all details
Rookie Score Name Car
1st Place 3m07.20s Kari Schives and Kaitlyn Stahl 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Place 3m46.88s Toby Stinson and Aedan Jordan 1935 Ford Phaeton
3rd Place 3m57.00s John and Dennis Beaulieu 1954 Chevrolet
4th Place 4m20.68s Travis Henderson and Haleigh Lewis 1966 Ford Mustang
5th Place 4m21.66s David Wells and Peter McGuire 1966 Volvo 122S
swipe to see all details
X-Cup Score Name Car
1st Place 5m57.21s Galax, Va. 1959 Plymouth
swipe to see all details
Other Awards Name
Spirit of the Event Scott Henderson
Best Lunch City Owl’s Head, Maine
Best Overnight City Gardiner, Maine
Our Best Friend Stephen Legate, Evelyn Cisneros-Legate,
Marizabella Legate, Ethan Legate, Sophia Legate
Best Dressed Jon Cramer, Neil Socquet, Jesse Jameson,
Marc Cramer, Howard Jameson and Bill Sorquet
Best of Show Race Car 1953 Hudson Hornet (John Barrett and Danny Thompson)
Best of Show Classic Car 1937 Studebaker Coupe (Ron VanderMarel and Sheldon Rier)
Never Say Die Award Dave Haverty
Ace Award John and Scott Hudson
Lokar’s Pick of the Show

1940 Cadillac Convertible (Tag Lewis)

• The Latest Stories •

• Thanks to all our Sponsors •

Menu