• 2016 Winners •

swipe to see all details
OVERALL AWARDS Name Car
1st Place Overall (Grand Champion) $40,000 G.R. Pike and Bobby Hadskey 1916 Hudson Indy Racer
2nd Place Overall $ 5,000 David Reeder and Sawyer Stone 1916 Hudson Speedster
3rd Place Overall $ 4,500 Gary and Jean Ann Martin 1964 Chevrolet Nova
4th Place Overall $ 4,000 Howard and Doug Sharp 1916 Hudson Hillclimber
5th Place Overall $ 3,500 Beth Gentry and Jody Knowles 1932 Ford Cabriolet
6th Place Overall $ 3,000 Bryan and Ian Deering 1935 Ford Coupe
7th Place Overall $ 2,500 Curtis Graf and Wayne Bell 1932 Ford Roadster
8th Place Overall $ 2,000 Jim and Louise Feeney 1936 Ford Police Car
9th Place Overall $ 1,500 Jeff and Eric Fredette 1933 Ford Truck
10th Place Overall $ 1,000 Brad and Dan Epple 1934 Ford Produce Truck
Overall Total Awards $67,000
swipe to see all details
GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION AWARDS Name Car
1st Place $10,000 G.R. Pike and Bobby Hadskey 1916 Hudson Indy Racer
2nd Place $ 5,000 David Reeder and Sawyer Stone 1916 Hudson Speedster
Grand Total, Grand Championship Division Awards $15,000
swipe to see all details
EXPERT DIVISION AWARDS Name Car
1st Place $10,000 Gary and Jean Ann Martin 1964 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Place $ 5,000 Beth Gentry and Jody Knowles 1932 Ford Cabriolet
3rd Place $ 4,000 Jim and Louise Feeney 1936 Ford Police Car
4th Place $ 3,000 Jeff and Eric Fredette 1933 Ford Truck
5th Place $ 2,000 Steve and Janet Hedke 1964 Studebaker Daytona
Grand Total, Expert Division Awards $24,000
swipe to see all details
SPORTSMAN DIVISION AWARDS Name Car
1st Place $10,000 Bryan and Ian Deering 1935 Ford Coupe
2nd Place $ 5,000 Brad and Dan Epple 1934 Ford Produce Truck
3rd Place $ 4,000 Bill and Carolyn Croker 1936 Packard
4th Place $ 3,000 Craig Rubright and Garrett Jenkins 1937 Ford
5th Place $ 2,000 John and Tom Wagner 1947 Chevrolet
Grand Total, Sportsman Division Awards $24,000
swipe to see all details
ROOKIE CLASS AWARDS Name Car
1st Place $ 7,500 Eric Frankenberger and Aaron Read 1941 Ford Truck
2nd Place $ 3,000 John and Parker Nirenstein 1965 Ford Shelby GT350
3rd Place $ 2,500 Erbie Daw and Fran Rifley 1970 Chevrolet El Camino
4th Place $ 2,000 Tim and Brad Mangan 1963 Corvette
5th Place $ 1,500 Gary and Don Spratling 1970 Mustang
Grand Total, Rookie Class $16,500
swipe to see all details
OTHER AWARDS Name
Spirit of the Event Jean Ann Martin
Most Aces Gary and Jean Ann Martin ($1,000)
Best Lunch City (tie) Gardnerville, NV; Chamberlain, SD
Best Overnight City San Rafael, CA
Our Best Friend Brad Phillips
Best Dressed Jamie Bestwick
Best of Show – Race Car 1918 American LaFrance (Jay Reinan)
Best of Show – Classic Car 1931 Auburn Boattail Speedster (Chad and Jennie Caldwell)
Never Say Die Award Robert and Alex Dinges
Champion Oil Award Gary and Jean Ann Martin
Team Japan Presents – Our Best Friend Scott Henderson
Team Japan Presents – Samurai Helmet Charlie Brittingham

• The Latest Stories •

• Thanks to all our Sponsors •

Menu